In Memory

 

When we graduated from Redan High School

Life lay before us,
There was so much to do.
The world was ours to conquer and explore
When we left Redan High School’s door.

There were jobs to be found
Further education to be had,
And someday becoming Moms and Dads.
Some chose to travel many miles away
For others, this was the place to stay.

Some may have accomplished
Most of the things they had planned
And think life has been just grand.
While in other lives
Many changes had to be made,
We had to make lots of adjustments
Along life’s way.

But no matter what
As we gather once more,
I’m sure we’re glad
We’ve made it this far.
As we renew old acquaintances
And talk about the things we used to do,
We will learn we are short a few.

Some have departed this life along the way
And are absent from our gathering today.
Now as their names are read
Some will remember things
That they did or said.
Faces will become vivid once more
Though they haven’t come thru the door.

So let us live our lives
Mindful of the things we say and do,
For the next one missing
Might be me or you.

 
 
Eternal rest, grant unto them, O Lord,
and let perpetual light shine upon them.
May the souls of the faithful departed
through the mercy of
God rest in peace. 
Amen
 
 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018

Michael Larry Hollis
Michael Larry Hollis

(Class Of 1979)  

Ernest Odom
Ernest Odom

(Class Of 1983)  

2016

Edward Cunard
Edward Cunard

(Class Of 1982)  

Laurie Hodges (Foley)
Laurie Hodges (Foley)

(Class Of 1979)  

Jeffrey Morgan
Jeffrey Morgan

(Class Of 1982)  

2015

Sue Batchelder (Jacobsen)
Sue Batchelder (Jacobsen)

(Class Of 1981)  

Jacqueline Bishop (Unger)
Jacqueline Bishop (Unger)

(Class Of 1979)  

Michael Bullock
Michael Bullock

(Class Of 1982)  

Danny Thomas
Danny Thomas

(Class Of 1984)  

2014

Mary Bledsoe
Mary Bledsoe

(Class Of 1982)  

James Daunhauer
James Daunhauer

(Class Of 1983)  

Edsel Holt
Edsel Holt

(Class Of 1982)  

2013

Michelle Henderson (Davis)
Michelle Henderson (Davis)

(Class Of 1979)  

Cynthia Norman (Bradley)
Cynthia Norman (Bradley)

(Class Of 1982)  

2012

Robert Taber
Robert Taber

(Class Of 1983)  

2011

Robert Alden Morrison
Robert Alden Morrison

(Class Of 1979)  

2010

Lisa Cummiskey
Lisa Cummiskey

(Class Of 1982)  

David Kyle Lawson
David Kyle Lawson

(Class Of 1979)  

2009

Kay Bowman
Kay Bowman

(Class Of 1981)  

Richard Lawson
Richard Lawson

(Class Of 1980)  

2007

Kevin Lee Brown
Kevin Lee Brown

(Class Of 1979)  

Jeffrey Shedd
Jeffrey Shedd

(Class Of 1982)  

Jimmy Woods
Jimmy Woods

(Class Of 1982)  

2006

Tammie Lee Hostetter (Stewart)
Tammie Lee Hostetter (S…)

(Class Of 1980)  

Susan Ann Jablonski
Susan Ann Jablonski

(Class Of 1979)  

2005

Thomas Wesley Evans
Thomas Wesley Evans

(Class Of 1979)  

Diana Rene Johnston (Masters)
Diana Rene Johnston (Ma…)

(Class Of 1979)  

2001

Jeff William Toole
Jeff William Toole

(Class Of 1979)  

1999

Adam Randall Smith
Adam Randall Smith

(Class Of 1979)  

1996

Alan Todd Parish
Alan Todd Parish

(Class Of 1979)  

1994

Stephen Craig Bradberry
Stephen Craig Bradberry

(Class Of 1979)  

1990

Robert Betzel
Robert Betzel

(Class Of 1982)  

1988

Scott Worthy
Scott Worthy

(Class Of 1981)  

1979

Ronnie Hagadone
Ronnie Hagadone

(Class Of 1980)  

Mark Alan Krehbiel
Mark Alan Krehbiel

(Class Of 1979)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Roger Bradberry
Roger Bradberry

(Class Of 1981)

Robert Cain
Robert Cain

(Class Of 1981)

Jeffrey Clements
Jeffrey Clements

(Class Of 1980)  

Robert Clements
Robert Clements

(Class Of 1981)

Sonia Durden
Sonia Durden

(Class Of 1981)

Keith Alan Farley
Keith Alan Farley

(Class Of 1980)

Erin Ferrell
Erin Ferrell

(Class Of 1982)

Richard Greene
Richard Greene

(Class Of 1982)

Dawn Helfont
Dawn Helfont

(Class Of 1981)

John Imboden
John Imboden

(Class Of 1981)

Mark Alan Line
Mark Alan Line

(Class Of 1979)  

Fred Keith Long
Fred Keith Long

(Class Of 1979)  

Eldridge Miller
Eldridge Miller

(Class Of 1982)

Sandra Mitchell
Sandra Mitchell

(Class Of 1981)

Clifton A. Robertson
Clifton A. Robertson

(Class Of 1979)

James Robinson
James Robinson

(Class Of 1981)

Lisa Stephens
Lisa Stephens

(Class Of 1982)

Richard Wyatt
Richard Wyatt

(Class Of 1980)  
 
STAFF

2018

James Bryan
James Bryan

 

2016

Susan Phinney
Susan Phinney

 

2014

Frances H. (Doran)
Frances H. (Doran)

 

Linda Stevenson
Linda Stevenson

 

2013

Doyle Oran
Doyle Oran

 

2012

Patricia Howell
Patricia Howell

 

2010

Penny Angel
Penny Angel

 

Nancy Geoghegan
Nancy Geoghegan

 

2005

Jannie Kuma
Jannie Kuma


DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

William Brock
William Brock

 

Ms. Sara B Christy
Ms. Sara B Christy


Pam Dabbs
Pam Dabbs

 

Michele Meisner (Weed)
Michele Meisner (Weed)

 

Chuck Mize
Chuck Mize


James Overton
James Overton

 

Mrs. Elizabeth Trimble
Mrs. Elizabeth Trimble


Ms. Iris Ward
Ms. Iris Ward

 

Pat Yancy
Pat Yancy


If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.